2021 - 2022 Council Officers

Lansing Council # 3540

2021_2022 Council officers.JPG
  • Knights-logo
  • 2015StatePin
  • Flag_of_the_Vatican_City.svg
  • shield
  • kaceys w sword
Supreme Office
IL. State Deputy
Council Chaplain
Insurance Agent
Kasey's 

Pictured L-R Front Row, 3 Yr. Trustee, PGK Mike Kabala,  Deputy Grand Knight Chris J. Siatta, Sr., Grand Knight Roger Tyderek, Jr., Guard Greg Morris. 

 

Pictured L-R Back Row, Recorder Joseph Scarwacinski, Guard Michael Cipich, Chancellor Dominic Podsiadlik, Warden William Benne, Trustee PGK Chris A. Siatta, Trustee PGK, DD Bob Layne.

Not Pictured: Advocate Lance DalSanto, Guard Michael Sanchez, Treasurer Dean Hope, Financial Secretary Pete Marx.

Roger Tyderek, Jr -

Grand Knight

Chris J. Siatta, Sr., -

Deputy Grand Knight

Dominic Podsiadlik 

Chancellor

Joseph Sarwacinski

Recorder

Lance DalSanto 

Advocate

Dean Hope -

Treasurer


Peter Marx -

Financial Secretary

William Benne -

Warden

 

Michael Cipich- Inside Guard

Michael Sanchez- Outside Guard

Greg Morris- Outside Guard

Michael Kabala-

3 Year Trustee

Robert Layne-

2 Year Trustee

Chris A. Siatta, Jr.,-

1 Year Trustee

Active Council Membership

If there are any questions, please contact the webmaster. 

The Lansing Council # 3540 meets at KACEY'S see the above link for address location/directions.

Third Degree

 

Olaf C Abrahamson 

Ronald A Alitto

Rev Cyril G Attak 

Richard A Baltrus 

Gerald Banach

James P Banasiak 

Harry J Baranowski 

Michael A Barlage

Bruce Barton 

Joseph J Beissel

William Benne 

Thomas E Bermingham  

Joseph S Blake 

Stanley A Bona 

Robert T Borst

Richard Braze 

Daniel J Bukowski 

Edmund J Burgess 

Robert T Burnley 

John J Bush 

Hector Caballero Sr 

Jose T Chavez Sr

Ralph D Clinnin

James M Coleman 

Michael R Coleman 

Craig A Collins

Michael E Collins

Michael S Collins

Wade Cooper

Ralph C Corriere

Harold Couture 

George T Cummins

Kenneth G Cuprisin 

Anthony S Cusimano 

Lance DalSanto 

James E Dobrez 

Nicholas De Laurentis

William J Denning 

James E Detloff

Robert D Di Carlo 

George H Dommer

Donald L Drewenski

Dominic Femminella

James T Fill

Brian C Fisher

Ronald P Fisher 

Stanley R Fryzel Jr

Patrick J Funchion

Rev Michael Gabriel

Norbert E Gasior 

Charles J Gaspadarek 

Ronald J Gaspar

Thomas N Glowacki 

Manuel A Gonzalez 

John A Haney

Richard J Haney

Rev Edward F Harnett

Steven Hausier

Bernard J Healy 

Gary A Hildebrandt

Robert R Hilsen

James D Hope

Gregory W Howe

Ronald Carl Hudson 

Roger P Hunz

Walter G Jonassen

Michael J Kabala 

Rev Mark Kalema

Thomas A Kapera

Steven L Kasper 

Barry S Kekelik 

John R Kelly 

Scott A Kielbasinski 

Charles L Kirby

Aloysius F Kleszynski 

Charles R Knight 

Dennis J Kranc 

John L Krismanick

Rev David B Krolczyk

Michael D Kubiak 

Raymond T Kucynski Jr 

Bruce R Kwoka

John P La Banca 

Louis J Larrieu 

Robert A Layne 

Gerald J Leick

John D Lejsek 

Michael F Leonard 

Robert F Lewandowski 

Vincent M Liszewski

Stephen Lorenz 

Tony Los

Rev Joseph Maliyekal 

Matthew P Martinez 

Karl P Marx 

Peter K Marx 

Frank W Maslanka

Joseph C Matlon 

Joel E Mc Carthy

Daniel S Mc Devitt  

George L Mc Namara Jr

Rev John D Merkelis 

Thomas E Merkelis 

Ronald Miazga 

Richard J Mielcarz 

Carl Miller

Dennis M Mlcoch

James P Montella 

Gregory Morris

Howard C Morrison

Joseph Mosqueda

Serapio Mota

Robert G Mueller 

Albert A Musuta

Carl T Nejman 

Stanley J Oleksy 

Robert D Olen

Aloysius Okonkwo

James J Palicke

Stanley S Pamedis 

Anthony S Pellerito

Steve J Piskula

Dominic Podsiadlik 

Dennis R Prisby 

Clifford J Purnell 

Domingo Ramirez

John E Raymond 

Emil Riccio 

James A Riffice 

Steven R Robinette 

Eugene W Rose

Edward R Rosinski

Henry J Russo  

Eugenio Sanchez

Michael S Sanchez

Joseph Sarwacinski

Donald P Schiller 

Daniel L Schroeder

Donald F Sciackitano

Gerald M Sebahar

John A Segala 

Richard A Segally

Albert L Sheetz MD

Christopher A Siatta

Christopher J Siatta 

Ronald J Sienicki

Rev David J Simonetti 

George R Sinchack Jr 

Thomas J Sitkowski Sr 

Leonard J Siurek 

Allen K Sizemore 

William Skarwecki Jr

Arthur R Sobczak

Thomas S Spratt

Joseph E Stachulak 

John R Staib Sr

Donald J Stengel 

Anton Sterker Jr 

John P Stewart 

Edward M Stone 

Dennis M Sullivan

​William S Sundwall 

Nicholas G Swartz 

Kenneth R Swiatek 

Donald S Szala

John D Takish

Daniel J Tiltges 

Thomas L Tucker 

Roger S Tyderek Jr

Donald A Uram 

Ronald J Urbanowski

Anthony J Velligan

Kenneth E Wasniewski 

Richard F Whitman 

Joseph H Winblad

Clarence Paul Winter

Patrick J Winters 

Bernard A Wrzesinski

Claude J Zajakowski 

Second Degree

 

First Degree

 

Jesus Avila

Mark Ayala

Thomas M Brodzik 

John Broadwell

Hector Caballero Jr 

Timothy J Caballero 

Leo R Conry Sr 

Dave Erickson

Paul Ferrantelli 

Joshua H Fonseca 

James A Fritza

Bryan Gruszka

Nick A Grigutis 

Peter J Kaminsky

Thomas G Keslin

Robert L Kielbasinski 

Joseph P Koziol 

Robert L Lauer

James P Leonard

Kurt L Marcotte

Daniel T Murzyn 

Kenneth R Novak 

Richard G Okray

Rudolph P Pardonek

Robert L Peppers

Dan R Podgorski

Richard J Podgorski

William E Rohaly

John E Sandrick 

Neil C Schroers 

Jonathan B Siatta 

Paul A Stender 

James J Suszynski

Michael P Sweeney

Peter Tyderek

Paul Theruviparampil 

Philip A Walsh 

Welcome-in Transfer members:

James L Barron

 

Garry R Causey 

 

Andrew T Cipich

 

Matthew J Cipich

 

Francois P Coupet

 

Robert H Ducett

 

Leo V Hennessy, Jr

 

Robert A Horn

 

Superman Joseph Horn

 

Shaun M Porento

 

Jordan M Simale

 

Rodney A Simale 

Charity

Unity

Fraternity &

Patriotism

 

SERVICE TO ONE, SERVICE FOR ALL!